Felsetta-Bloodline
85 Years Of Breeding
Crimson & Silver Braid Bloodstock
 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1972
Bedeni
Photo  
2nd 
Princess Elizabeth Stakes 
Epsom 
Bedeni
Photo  
4th 
Oaks Trial Stakes 
Lingfield 
Sea Board
 
4th 
Rugby Maiden 
Warwick 
Sea Board
 
4th 
Filbert Maiden 
Leicester 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1971
Galleon
 
3rd 
Britannia Stakes 
Yarmouth 
Galleon
 
2nd 
Twiss Maiden Stakes 
Folkstone 
Galleon
 
1st 
Beavor Maiden Stakes 
Yarmouth 
Galleon
 
2nd 
Great Western Handicap Stakes 
Newbury 
Zarook
 
2nd 
Elmfield Maiden Stakes 
Doncaster 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1970
Boater
 
2nd 
Petty Polly Stakes 
Newmarket 
Fluke
Photo  
1st 
Duke Of York Stakes 
York 
Fluke
Photo  
1st 
Jersey Stakes 
Royal Ascot 
Fluke
Photo  
4th 
Falmouth Stakes 
Newmarket 
Fluke
Photo  
4th 
Diadem Stakes 
Ascot 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1969
Anchor
Photo  
1st 
Nell Gwyn Stakes 
Newmarket 
Anchor
Photo  
4th 
Coronation Stakes 
Royal Ascot 
Anchor
Photo  
4th 
Yorkshire Oaks 
York 
Baggala
 
2nd 
Royal Georges Stakes 
Kempton 
Baggala
 
3rd 
King Edward VII Stakes 
Royal Ascot 
Baggala
 
1st Dis 
Rudolph Wolff Maiden Stakes 
Newmarket 
Fluke
Photo  
1st 
Scoby Sands Stakes 
Yarmouth 
Fluke
Photo  
1st 
Peddler's Cross Plate 
Yarmouth 
Fluke
Photo  
4th 
Cheveley Park Stakes 
Newmarket 
Raft
Photo  
1st 
Princess Elizabeth Stakes 
Epsom 
Torpid
Photo  
1st 
Jockey Club Stakes 
Newmarket 
Torpid
Photo  
2nd 
Gold Cup 
Royal Ascot 
Torpid
Photo  
2nd 
St. Simon Stakes 
Newbury 
Torpid
Photo  
2nd 
Prix Royal Oak 
Longchamp 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1968
Anchor
Photo  
1st 
Gorleston Stakes 
Yarmouth 
Dory
 
2nd 
Dalton Stakes 
York 
Hermes
Photo  
4th 
Gold Cup 
Royal Ascot 
Hermes
Photo  
2nd 
Doncaster Cup 
Doncaster 
Hermes
Photo  
2nd 
Prix Kergorlay 
Longchamp 
Torpid
Photo  
1st 
White Rose Stakes 
Ascot 
Torpid
Photo  
2nd 
Derby Trial 
Lingfield 
Torpid
Photo  
3rd 
Gordon Stakes 
Goodwood 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1967
Hermes
Photo  
2nd 
Jockey Club Stakes 
Newmarket 
Hermes
Photo  
2nd 
Ebor Handicap 
York 
Hermes
Photo  
2nd 
John Porter Stakes 
Newbury 
Hermes
Photo  
3rd 
Prix Gladiateur 
Longchamp 
Kedge
Photo  
3rd 
St. James Stakes 
Epsom 
Kedge
Photo  
1st 
Hackwood Stakes 
Newbury 
Kedge
Photo  
2nd 
Hermitage Green Stakes 
Haydock 
Mariner
Photo  
2nd 
Royal Stakes 
Sandown 
Mariner
Photo  
1st 
Royal Georges Stakes 
Kempton 
Mariner
Photo  
1st 
Nassau Stakes 
Kempton 
Mariner
Photo  
1st 
King Edward VII Stakes 
Royal Ascot 
Mariner
Photo  
1st 
St. Leger Trial Stakes 
Rippon 
Mariner
Photo  
3rd 
Great Voltigeur Stakes 
York 
Mariner
Photo  
2nd 
David Roberson Stakes 
Ascot 
Mariner
Photo  
1st 
Jockey Club Cup 
Newmarket 
Sloop
Photo  
1st 
Craven Stakes 
Newmarket 
Sloop
Photo  
2nd 
Dante Stakes 
York 
Sloop
Photo  
2nd 
Princess Of Wales Stakes 
Newmarket 
Name
 
Pos
Race
Course
Arches Hall Stud - 1966
Guessing Game
 
1st 
Yacht Station Plate 
Yarmouth 
Guessing Game
 
3rd 
Cropthorne Stakes 
Lingfield 
Hermes
Photo  
1st 
Thirsk Classic Trial 
Thirsk 
Hermes
Photo  
1st 
Dante Stakes 
York 
Hermes
Photo  
4th 
Gordon Stakes 
Goodwood 
Hermes
Photo  
1st 
Great Voltigeur Stakes 
York 
Hermes
Photo  
1st 
Jockey Club Cup 
Newmarket 
Kedge
Photo  
1st 
Rous Memorial Stakes 
Newmarket 
Mariner
Photo  
4th 
Acomb Stakes 
York